Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Minnesota American Legion Baseball
Division II Tournament - Sacred Heart, MN
divider

August 8, 9, and 10, 2008
Single elimination with consolation.
Home team determined by coin toss.
SATURDAY AUGUST 9 GAME RESULTS
divider
See the results from any game
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
Game 6
Game 7
Game 8
Game 9
Game 10
Game 11
divider

Game 5
Team  1 2 3 4 5 6 7


R H E
Red Lake County
1
0
0
4
0
0
0



5
6
1
Pipestone
0
0
2
0
4
1
X



7 8
3
  FINAL
runner
Pitching:
Red Lake County     W L S IP H R  ER K BB
Kyle Larson

 1   5
6
6
6
3
2
Matt Nelson



1
2
1
1
0
0
Pipestone              W L S IP H R  ER K BB
Bruce Beyers

 
 3 1/3
3
5
7
5
Doug Mead
1


3 2/3
5
1
0
3
2
Matt Nelson, RLC 3 hits. Sam Schneider,Brandon Alfson,  Jon Schelhaas, Pipestone, each had 2 hits.  Schelhaas GW RBI  in  6th.

Top of Page

divider


 Game 6

Team  1 2 3 4 5 6 7


R H E
Wheaton
0
0
5
1
 1


7
9
Sacred Heart
1
3
0
0
0
0
0



4
8
1

Final
Pitching:

 

Wheaton      
W L S IP H R  ER K BB
Ryan Schwagel
1
    7
8
4
1
3
1
Sacred Heart 
W L S IP H R  ER K BB
Adam Loe

 1
6
5
0
1
Phil Erickson



4
3
2
2
1
2











Top of Page

divider

Consolation Championship

Game 7

Team  1 2 3 4 5 6 7


R H E
 Pipestone 2    2  0 0
2
0
3



9
 9
Wheaton
0
0
0
0
2
0



4
5
4
Pitching: 
Pipestone
W L S IP H R  ER K BB
Sam Schneider
1
    5 2/3
5
4
2
2
6
Nate Alfson



1 1/3
0
0
0
4
1
Wheaton
W L S IP H R  ER K BB
Dylan Mc Calip


 7 7
6
3
5
Zach Fridgen



0
2
3
3
0
0










FINAL  - Consolation Champion Pipestone Post #6
Game 7 Action            Consolation
Top of Page
divider

Game 8
Team  1 2 3 4 5 6 7


R H E
Staples-Motley
0
0
0
0
0
1
0



1
4
1
Jordan
0
0
3
1
3
0
x



7
6
1
Pitching:
 
Staples-Motley
W L S IP H R  ER K BB
Devin Becker

 1   4 1/3
5
7
5
1
4
Ryan Halverson



1 2/3
1




Jordan            
W L S IP H R  ER K BB
Joe Lucas
1
 
 7 4
1
7
0




















Top of Page

divider


Game 9

Team  1 2 3 4 5 6 7


R H E
Ely
4
0
0
0
0
0
0



4
5
4
La Crescent
0
0
0
3
2
0




5
5
6
Pitching:
 FINAL

Ely              
W L S IP H R  ER K BB
Tyler Cramer

    4
5
3
3
2
4
Ben Povhe

1

2
1
2
0
2
1
La Crescent W L S IP H R  ER K BB
Tim Verthein
1
 
 7 5
4
 0 6
1




















Top of Page

divider
Bracket is in Adobe .pdf format.
To download Adobe Reader click Here
Home
Friday Game Results
View Bracket
View Games Scheduled for Sunday
Email Questions to Webmaster
divider
Copyright ©2001   TDToms Consulting .   All rights reserved.For more information click here